Government Links

 

National Potal of IndiaHP GovernmentMy Gov National Voter Services        e-District   Himachalforms 

Who’s who

Secretariat Staff

DESIGNATION NAME OF THE OFFICER STD           OFFICE FAX Email
Principal Secretary (Technical Education) to the Govt. of H.P. Sh. Onkar Chand Sharma, IAS +91-177 2622269 2622269  
Sh. Ashwani Sharma Pvt. Secy. +91-177 2622269    
Smt. Rita Thakur. PA Secy. +91-177 2621877    
Under Secretary Sh. Sanjay Chauhan +91-177 2628476    
Section Officer Sh. Om Prakash Verma +91-177 2880477    
Superintendent Sh. Rajesh Sharma +91-177 2880477    

Directorate Staff

DESIGNATION OFFICER NAME STD CODE Office Fax Email Mobile
Director (TE) Sh. Vivek Chandel (HPAS) +91-1907 266120 266120  techedu-hp@nic.in  9418454000
Sh. Anil Dogra PS  to Director(TE) +91-1907 266120 266120   9459186686
Smt. Mamta Dhiman, PA +91-1907 266722 266722   9418081145
Miss Sarla Thakur,   Steno +91-1907 266120 266120   9459121925
Smt. Sarita Devi, Steno +91-1907 266120  266120   8988408936
Additional Joint Director (TE) Sh. Raj Krishan Thakur +91-1907 266120 266120   8894890387
Joint Director (TE) Sh. Suneel Kumar Verma +91-1907 266572 266120   9418011123
Joint Controller 

Sh. Jagdish Chand HPF&AS

 

+91-1907 266840   dcfadte-snr-hp@gov.in +91-9418483874
Dy. Director (T&P) Er. Deepak Angra +91-1907 266722   angradeepak@yahoo.co.in +91-9418107688
Dy. Director (Trg) Additional Charge Sh. Sanjay Kumar Gupta +91-1907 266753 267631 traininghp@gmail.com  +91-9418008269
Asstt. Director(Trg.)-I Sh. Mohinder Singh +91-1907 266722     9418004969
Asstt. Director(Trg.)-II Sh. Lalit Sharma +91-1907 266722     +91-9418978258
Technical Officer-I Er. Pawan Gaur +91-1907 266716 266120 pawangaur10@gmail.com +91-9418058432
Technical Officer-II Sh. Gaurav Rana +91-1907 266716 266120   +91-9418470444
Asstt.Controller (F&A) Sh. Nag Singh +91-1907 266722     +91-9418130000
Supdt. Grade-I Sh. Ramesh Kumar         9816137404

STAFF LIST OF DIRECTORATE TECHNICAL EDUCATION, SUNDERNAGAR, HIMACHAL PRADESH.

Branch Branch Incharge /Supporting Staff Contact address
Office Mobile Email
Establishment Branch Sh. Sanjeet Kumar, Supdt.-II +91-1907-266572 , 267631+91-1907-266120(F) +91-94184-41180 establishmentbranch111@gmail.com
Smt. Savitri Devi, Supdt.-II +91-94592-73144
establishmentbranch.iti@gmail.com 
Smt. Kusum Lata, Sr. Asstt. +91-96256-68407 establishmentbranch111@gmail.com
Smt.Pariksha Devi,  Jr. Asstt. +91-89884-52057 establishmentbranch111@gmail.com
Sh. Kusham Pal, Sr. Asstt. +91-94590-47297 establishmentbranch111@gmail.com
Smt Anita Sharma, Clerk +91-94182-03944 establishmentbranch111@gmail.com
Sh. Chint Ram, Clerk +91-94595-76720 establishmentbranch111@gmail.com
Sh. Netar Singh,Clerk +91-98571-48895 establishmentbranch111@gmail.com
Ms. Kanta, JOA(IT) +91-9459202820 establishmentbranch111@gmail.com
Sh. Gopal , JOA(IT) +91-94185-24692 establishmentbranch.iti@gmail.com 
Sh. Avinash Thakur,JOA(IT) +91-89880-27529 establishmentbranch.iti@gmail.com 
Smt. Pushpa Thakur, JOA(IT) +91-98821-50167 establishmentbranch.iti@gmail.com 
Sh. Sumeet Kumar, JOA(IT) +91-98570-60015 establishmentbranch.iti@gmail.com 
Sh. Jagdish Chand, Clerk +91-94186-39683 establishmentbranch.iti@gmail.com 
  Sh. Ajay Kumar, Trainer Welder   +91-70189-02646
establishmentbranch.iti@gmail.com 
Budget Branch Sh. Krishan Chand, Supdt.-II +91-1907-266840 +91-9418180672 budgetbranchdte@gmail.com
Sh. Laskari Ram Chauhan ,Group Instructor +91-9459046933 budgetbranchdte@gmail.com
Sh. Sandeep Kumar, Clerk +91-96252-27129 budgetbranchdte@gmail.com
Smt. Babli Thakur, Clerk +91-8988381251 budgetbranchdte@gmail.com
Smt. Sharmila Devi, Clerk +91-9459725029 budgetbranchdte@gmail.com
Sh. Raj Kumar, JOA(IT) +91-96251-63686 budgetbranchdte@gmail.com
Sh. Sanjeev Kumar, JOA(IT) +91-7807244287 budgetbranchdte@gmail.com
Sh. Kuldeep, Clerk 82638-31953 budgetbranchdte@gmail.com
Legal Branch Sh. Amit Kumar, Supdt.-II +91-1907-267423 +91-9817525011  
Sh. Shiv Dayal Thakur, Clerk +91-94180-30039 shivdayalthakur@gmail.com
Sh. Basu Dev, Clerk +91-98573-49233 daitinlg@gmail.com
General Branch Sh. Kripal Singh, Supdt.-II +91-1907-267423 +91-94182-79044 generalbranchdte9@gmail.com
Sh. Rajesh Kumar, Clerk +91-98820-99685 generalbranchdte9@gmail.com
    generalbranchdte9@gmail.com
RTI Cell Sh. Chattar Singh, JOA(IT)   +91-94187-20773  
SCVT Branch Sh. Chaman Lal, Instrutor +91-1907-267416 +91-78071-84205 traininghp@rediffmail.com
  Sh. Tara Chand, JOA(IT)   +91-98177-78123 traininghp@rediffmail.com
  Sh. Bittu Ram, JOA(IT)   +91-82199-10913 traininghp@rediffmail.com
  Sh. Ravi Kumar, Group Instructor   +91-94185-14449  
NCVT Branch Sh. Roshan Lal , Clerk +91-1907-267416 +91-98168-44470 traininghp@rediffmail.com
Ms. Anjana Devi, Clerk +91-94597-62462 traininghp@rediffmail.com
Training(Engg./ Poly) Branch Sh. Arvind Jamwal, Supdt.-II +91-1907-267426 +91-82198-21037 trainingbranch204@gmail.com
Sh. Anuj Kumar, Jr. Asstt. +91-97365-83097 trainingbranch204@gmail.com
Sh. Dinesh Kumar, Clerk +91-94186-36547 trainingbranch204@gmail.com
Mr. Sunil Kumar, JOA(IT) +91-94182-00161 trainingbranch204@gmail.com
Ms. Lavisha Sharma, JOA(IT) +91-98167-65844 trainingbranch204@gmail.com
  Smt. Meena Thakur, JOA(IT)   +91-70180-23208 trainingbranch204@gmail.com
CCDC/ TEQIP Branch Ms. Nisha Kumari, JOA(IT)   +91-96254-85448 techedu-hp@nic.in
Cashier Sh. Daleep Singh,  Jr. Asstt. +91-1907-266840 +91-9418560203  
Store Keeper Sh. Vinod Kumar, Clerk +91-1907-266722 +91-98177-92909  
DOEAC Staff(Data Entry Operator)
NCVT Branch Smt. Tara Devi, Data Entry Operator   +91-98173-08646  
Smt. Shalu, Consultant   +91-82191-27133  
Sh. Vijander Kumar, Data Entry Operator   +91-94180-89058  
  Sh. Kewal Kumar, Data Entry Operator   +91-70181-50659  
SCVT Branch Miss Preeti Sharma, Data Entry Operator +91-1907-267426 +91-94591-51362  
Budget Branch Smt. Monika, Data Entry Operator +91-1907-266840 +91-89881-49223  
       
CCDC Branch Sh. Puneet Madhvi, Data Entry Operator   +91-98573-93353  
Establishment Branch Ms. Sheela Devi, Data Entry Operator   +91-94599-45127
establishmentbranch.iti@gmail.com 
Sh. Arvind Kumar,Data Entry Operator +91-88946-57779 establishmentbranch111@gmail.com
Smt. Shankuntla Devi,Data Entry Operator +91-96253-33963 establishmentbranch111@gmail.com
Sh. Balwant Singh,Data Entry Operator +91-89880-67334 establishmentbranch111@gmail.com
General Branch Smt. Pooja Devi, Data Entry Operator   +91-97363-14254 generalbranchdte9@gmail.com
Drivers Sh. Lal Singh      
  Sh. Pradeep Kumar      
  Sh. Narinder Kumar      
  Sh. Sant Ram      
  Sh. Vikram Singh      
Class-IV Sh. Lal Singh, Daftri      
  Sh. Beli Ram, W/shop Attendant      
  Sh. Ramesh Chand, Chowkidar      
  Sh. Pritam Chand, W/shop Attendant      
  Sh. Jagdish Chand, Peon      
  Sh. Ramesh Kumar,Peon      
  Sh. Gurdev Singh, Mali      
  Sh. Suresh Kumar, W/shop Attendant      
  Sh. Lok Raj, Lab Attendant      
  Sh. Ram Singh, Lab Attendant      
  Sh. Jitender Singh, Lab Attendant      
  Sh. Puran Chand, Peon      
  Smt. Kamlesh, Store Attendant      
  Sh. Krishan, Sweeper      
  Sh. Rakesh Chauhan.Peon      
  Sh. Ramesh Chand, Peon      
STRIVE/ADB/SAMC Sh. Sumit Sharma, consultant HR      
  Sh. Rupender Singh, Team Manager      
  Sh. Neeraj Kumar, Data Entry Operator      
  Smt. Sushma Devi, Data Entry Operator      
  Sh. Ankesh Kumar, MTS      
         
Last modified date : 31-08-2021
Updated On: 21/10/2021 - 15:46
Back to Top